Case study / Amazon Seller / Industrial products

Catalogue, advertising and stock.
An account with every element aligned.

An Amazon UK project connecting listing content, keyword research, advertising and product availability.

Amazon UK · Historical results · Comparison 2022 / 2021

Safe IndustrialAmazon UK
+84%

average sales
2022 vs 2021

Sales index · 2021 = 100

+56%reported conversion rate
+40%reported stock availability

No separate period is specified for conversion rate and availability.

01 / The starting point

Connect content, stock and advertising.

The Safe Industrial project supported its Amazon UK account through content optimisation, inventory management and a targeted advertising plan.

02 / The work

Make the product available and clear to buyers.

01

Content and SEO

Improve listing presentation through product imagery and keyword research.

02

Inventory

A process to improve product availability and reduce operational interruptions.

03

Advertising

Plan campaigns and review results to guide budget decisions.

03 / Project results

Results reported for Amazon UK.

+84%average sales · 2022 vs 2021
+56%conversion rate reported
+40%stock availability reported

The Storm X article reports an 84% average sales increase in 2022 compared with 2021. It also reports a 56% conversion-rate improvement and a 40% improvement in stock availability.

Historical Amazon UK case figures. The 2022/2021 comparison is explicit for sales; the source does not specify a separate period for the other two measures. These results do not guarantee the outcome for another account.

The client testimonial

A broader scope of support.

Kirsty Rogers, Sales Manager at Safe Industrial, describes support on Amazon and sales development as part of a total revenue growth of 218% in just over two years.

The testimonial’s +218% figure concerns the overall Amazon and business-development work. It is a separate measure from the +84% Amazon UK comparison for 2022/2021.

The service behind the project.

Amazon and marketplace management ↗

The next step

Start with your product.
Plan your next step.

Your catalogue, current markets and goals: let’s assess the right support.

Talk about Amazon
WhatsApp